Hurriyet.Com.Tr - Info hurriyet.com.tr

hurriyet.com.tr receives about 506,500 unique visitors and 3,829,140 (7.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,674.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,876,980.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hurriyet.com.tr is ranked number 594 in the world and 0.1013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Istanbul, 34, 34214, Turkey and links to network IP address 83.66.162.50. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hurriyet.com.tr

Tüm gazete haberleri, magazin, spor, ekonomi, y...
How did hurriyet.com.tr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hurriyet.com.tr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
506,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,195,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,829,140 (7.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
594 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1013% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 80.8%81.0%10
Germany 3.7%3.9%656
United States 3.0%3.6%3960
Azerbaijan 2.3%1.1%179
United Kingdom 1.4%1.3%1613
Netherlands 1.0%1.1%520
France 0.8%1.4%2273
Italy 0.7%1.1%1955

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hurriyet.com.tr
94.33%95.47%7.83
bigpara.hurriyet.com.tr
6.00%2.44%3.14
mahmure.hurriyet.com.tr
2.07%1.18%4.43
yazarkafe.hurriyet.com.tr
0.46%0.12%2.1
bumerang.hurriyet.com.tr
0.46%0.23%3.9
kelebekgaleri.hurriyet.com.tr
0.31%0.17%4.2
foto***iz.hurriyet.com.tr
0.08%0.06%6.0
fotogaleri.hurriyet.com.tr
0.08%0.05%5.1
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hurriyet.com.tr
Domain:
  hurriyet.com.tr
Rank:
  14,114
Organic Keywords:
  19,702
Organic Traffic:
  125,053
Organic Cost:
  $78,519.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
20,952
Total Backlinks:
  6,000,326
Follow Links:
  4,688,311
Nofollow Links:
  1,312,015
Referring Domains:
  22,396
Referring IPs:
  19,344

How socially engaged is hurriyet.com.tr?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  28
Pins:
  2

How much hurriyet.com.tr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,674.46
Monthly Revenue:
$200,233.80
Yearly Revenue:
$2,436,177.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Turkey 3,101,603$3,380.75
United States 137,849$1,581.13
Germany 149,336$721.30
United Kingdom 49,779$310.12
France 53,608$251.96
Netherlands 42,121$214.39
Italy 42,121$147.00
Azerbaijan 42,121$67.81

How much money do hurriyet.com.tr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$880.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$26,401.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$321,219.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
320,154
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,604,632
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
116,856,354
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 24,813$284.60
Turkey 217,112$236.65
Germany 43,308$209.18
United Kingdom 7,965$49.62
Netherlands 7,160$36.45
France 5,897$27.72
Italy 7,160$24.99
Azerbaijan 6,739$10.85

How much is hurriyet.com.tr worth?

Website Value:
$3,876,980.20

Where is hurriyet.com.tr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.66.162.50
ASN:
AS12978 
ISP:
Dogan Tv Digital Platform Isletmeciligi A.s 
Server Location:
Istanbul
34
34214
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 83.66.162.50

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hurriyet.com.tr load?

Average Load Time:
(1519 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hurriyet.com.tr/
http://www.hurriyet.com.tr/
http://mobil.hurriyet.com.tr/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-132600.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NVDWP6 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-5KB4R8P&cid=1575722633.1501280557 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/tr_TR/all.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.dimml.io/static/ed232bb8ffbdc65cceea05635536577c8b0665f7.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://app.medyanetads.com/dfp.js (10 hours)
https://app.medyanetads.com/segment.js (10 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 45.8KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/10843199613406513060 could save 26.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/9242449065240442410 could save 19.5KiB (***% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://app.medyanetads.com/dfp.js could save 3.9KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gatr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 639B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  75

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hurriyet.com.tr supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.hurriyet.com.tr
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Jun 30 07:34:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 8 08:18:08 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Sep 1 00:00:00 2009 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 23:59:59 2037 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hurriyet.com.tr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Basın ve Yayın/Gazeteler
Sungurlu/Portal

What sites are related to hurriyet.com.tr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 23 Oct 2017 16:32:53 GMT
Server: PWS/8.3.0.8
X-Px: ht h0-s4008.p12-sjc.cdngp.net
Cache-Control: max-age=30
Expires: Mon, 23 Oct 2017 16:32:55 GMT
Age: 28
Content-Length: 236423
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Mon, 23 Oct 2017 16:32:24 GMT
grace: none
healthy: true
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT_1
X-Hur-Age: 297
X-Hur-Page: Main
X-Srv: 08
X-VCT: 60.000
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-CDN-Last-Modified: Mon, 23 Oct 2017 16:28:42 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Content-Type
X-Cache-S: h
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.hurriyet.com.tr 283
MX mx1.hurriyet.com.tr 283
SOA 283
Mname ns1.cdnetdns.net
Rname dnsadmin.cdnetworks.com
Serial Number 6427
Refresh 300
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 83.66.162.50 283
TXT 283
TXT 283
TXT 283
NS ns1.cdnetdns.net 283
NS ns2.cdnetdns.net 283

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tr...

Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hurriyet.com.tr widget