Hurriyet.Com.Tr - Info hurriyet.com.tr

hurriyet.com.tr receives about 517,000 unique visitors and 3,908,520 (7.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,959.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,885,960.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hurriyet.com.tr is ranked number 590 in the world and 0.1034% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Istanbul, 34, 34214, Turkey and links to network IP address 83.66.162.50.

About - hurriyet.com.tr

Tüm gazete haberleri, magazin, spor, ekonomi, y...
How did hurriyet.com.tr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hurriyet.com.tr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
517,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,510,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,908,520 (7.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
590 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1034% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 80.3%81.3%10
Germany 4.0%4.7%617
United States 3.1%3.8%4052
Azerbaijan 2.6%1.2%174
United Kingdom 1.5%1.3%1594
France 0.9%1.3%2350
Netherlands 0.8%0.9%629
Italy 0.5%0.7%2957

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hurriyet.com.tr
94.42%95.20%7.46
bigpara.hurriyet.com.tr
5.15%2.20%3.16
mahmure.hurriyet.com.tr
2.07%1.51%5.39
bumerang.hurriyet.com.tr
0.55%0.31%4.1
yazarkafe.hurriyet.com.tr
0.43%0.12%2.0
kelebekgaleri.hurriyet.com.tr
0.34%0.23%5.1
foto***iz.hurriyet.com.tr
0.11%0.08%5.7
fotogaleri.hurriyet.com.tr
0.10%0.08%5.7
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hurriyet.com.tr
Domain:
  hurriyet.com.tr
Rank:
  13,944
Organic Keywords:
  24,491
Organic Traffic:
  129,887
Organic Cost:
  $85,904.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
20,952
Total Backlinks:
  7,937,049
Follow Links:
  6,173,931
Nofollow Links:
  1,763,118
Referring Domains:
  18,719
Referring IPs:
  16,020

How socially engaged is hurriyet.com.tr?

Facebook:
  54,085
Google +:
  199,619
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  28
Pins:
  2

How much hurriyet.com.tr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,959.86
Monthly Revenue:
$208,795.80
Yearly Revenue:
$2,540,348.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Turkey 3,177,627$3,463.61
United States 148,524$1,703.57
Germany 183,700$887.27
United Kingdom 50,811$316.55
France 50,811$238.81
Netherlands 35,177$179.05
Italy 27,360$95.49
Azerbaijan 46,902$75.51

How much money do hurriyet.com.tr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$942.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28,262.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$343,857.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
334,296
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,028,871
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
122,017,936
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 26,734$306.64
Germany 53,273$257.31
Turkey 222,434$242.45
United Kingdom 8,130$50.65
Netherlands 5,980$30.44
France 5,589$26.27
Italy 4,651$16.23
Azerbaijan 7,504$12.08

How much is hurriyet.com.tr worth?

Website Value:
$3,885,960.90

Where is hurriyet.com.tr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.66.162.50
ASN:
AS12978 
ISP:
Dogan Tv Digital Platform Isletmeciligi A.s 
Server Location:
Istanbul
34
34214
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 83.66.162.50

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hurriyet.com.tr load?

Average Load Time:
(1641 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hurriyet.com.tr/
http://www.hurriyet.com.tr/
http://mobil.hurriyet.com.tr/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-132600.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NVDWP6 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-5KB4R8P&cid=1575722633.1501280557 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/tr_TR/all.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.dimml.io/static/ed232bb8ffbdc65cceea05635536577c8b0665f7.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://app.medyanetads.com/dfp.js (10 hours)
https://app.medyanetads.com/segment.js (10 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 45.8KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/10843199613406513060 could save 26.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/9242449065240442410 could save 19.5KiB (***% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://app.medyanetads.com/dfp.js could save 3.9KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gatr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 639B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  75

Site Categories (dmoz)

Basın ve Yayın/Gazeteler
Sungurlu/Portal

What sites are related to hurriyet.com.tr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 22:22:34 GMT
Server: PWS/8.2.1.6.5
X-Px: ht h0-s4004.p12-sjc.cdngp.net
Cache-Control: max-age=30
Expires: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 22:22:41 GMT
Age: 23
Content-Length: 234780
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 22:22:10 GMT
grace: none
healthy: true
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT_1
X-Hur-Age: 210
X-Hur-Page: Main
X-Srv: 06
X-VCT: 60.000
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Content-Type
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Cache-S: h
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.hurriyet.com.tr 300
MX mx2.hurriyet.com.tr 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.cdnetdns.net
Rname dnsadmin.cdnetworks.com
Serial Number 6392
Refresh 300
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 83.66.162.50 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
NS ns2.cdnetdns.net 300
NS ns1.cdnetdns.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tr...

Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hurriyet.com.tr widget